Internship under 402 Occupational Training

intership-402

For more information

Email us on:
training@mckkrs.com.au

Or call:
+61 2 4626 1002

Apply for Occupational Training

Apply for internship under 402 Occupational Training Program

For occupational training in Australia, candidates must have a relevant visa. McKkr’s may sponsor a candidate under the 402 Visa – Occupational Trainee Stream.

Eligible Occupations

To be eligible for a 402 visa nomination, candidates need to have at least 12 months’ experience in one of the occupations listed on the Consolidated Skill Occupation List or CSOL. An employer in Australia must be able to offer interns a position in their organisation with tasks aligned with the nominated occupation.

Processing Time

Once the employer is confirmed, McKkr’s prepares the nomination application within 2 to 3 weeks. The Department of Immigration and Border Protection usually takes around 12-16 weeks to process 402 applications. However, as a sponsor we do not have any control on processing timings of the Department of Immigration and Border Protection.

Our recruitment services for the 402 Occupational Training Program is free of charge for both interns and host organisations.